Login

By login in to your account, you agree to the Terms of Use of this web application. For futher information, please read our Privacy Statement.




If you need assistance, please send an email to ict@aup.edu.ph




No Account Yet?

Upon official admission as student of AUP, Accounts are created and sent to your email.

"For the foolishness of God is wiser than human wisdom, and the weakness of God is stronger than human strength."

-- 1 Corinthians 1:25

About

myAUPlifebook was then a simple web application focused only on student services office but as time went by, the scope was getting bigger that it has now even expanded to a much higher level. It is now a collective and collaborative application system which aims to help facilitate the flow of information from one point to another, making the business process easy, simple, fast and accurate. It is used by students, teachers, staff and the departments inside and even outside the university. It will continue to improve and innovate ideas to cope with the technology changes, thus improving the services to its student clientele.

Our Mission

Using the power of technology by making a systematic process that will address operational needs of the university.

Our Plan

Continue to investigate, analyze and innovate ideas then convert them to a business-system process that will help in solving problems.

Our Vision

To achieve system sustainability, zero client callbacks and a seamless computerized client-oriented process.

"You've got to think about big things while you're doing small things, so that all the small things go in the right direction." - Alvin Toffler

Services for Students

Here are some of the services that we cater in your account. There are still more and more to be done too.

DashBoard

Get to know your enrollment process flow, requirements to complete in your dashboard

Online Admission

Process your admssion from anywhere by visiting this LINK

Online Registration

Process your enrollment from anywhere by login in to your account

Attendance monitoring

Monitor attendance in your class, student activities and religious programs.

ClassRoom Management

View your classroom performance in your enrolled courses

More Services

Login to your account and see all the services we provide to you.

Some Information you should at least know

Just a few statistics of some things in AUP Campus.

100

% of medtech PRC board passing rate, last 4 years

1,210

officially enrolled undergrad students, InterSem, 2020

400

mpbs internet speed @ 2mpbs capping per user, Eastern iConnect

16

first batch of Coll. of Medicine students

"One day, you will really regret not reading me."

-- Terms and Conditions


Terms and Conditions of Use

myAUPLifeBook is one of the online services provided by the Adventist University of the Philippines located at PutingKahoy, Silang, Cavite, with the domain address myauplifebook.aup.edu.ph which is accessible on the internet. By interacting with this service, you agree to the terms and conditions of use stated herein.

Acceptance of Terms

When you use our service by interacting with our web applications, you agree to observe, accept and be bound to the terms of use. We are offering different online services where additional or other terms may be applied which will become a part of your agreement with us upon using our web applications. We have the right to update the Terms of Use anytime without further notice on your side.

Description of Services

myAUPLifeBook is provided by AUP to facilitate the processing of your pre-registration, admission and re-admission process. There are more modules embedded in this application which will help you with your academic and student life at AUP. Terms of Use also applies to this web applications. We update and enhance it regularly to provide you the best quality of service from us.

Limitation of Use

myAUPLifeBook grants you conditional access to visit, browse, and interact with the web application services as long as you abide with this Terms. As responsible citizens, we are expecting that your computer, its operating systems and other softwares and applications are properly licensed. The information contained within the Services should be used for informational purposes only.

Collection of Personal Data

myAUPLifeBook collects data to operate efficiently and provide you the best possible experience with our Services. You, being a student of AUP provide some of this data directly when you applied for admission, when you took the Math and English assessment examination, the guidance personality test and other applications used by the university in its operation.

Processing of Personal Data

myAUPLifebook collects data and uses it to (1.) provide you a better service and learning experience through the services we offer, (2.) carry out our daily operations and transactions with you as our clients, (3.) effectively communicate with the students, (4.) provide security and safety of our services and (6.) to operate as a higher educational institution of learning (HEIL).

Data Privacy Act of 2012

As a higher educational institution of learning, we support and observe this privacy legislation which aims "to protect the fundamental human right of privacy, of communication while ensuring free flow of information to promote innovation and growth." We will explicitly observe the provisions in this Act. You data will be kept securely and will process it only according to its said purpose.



Privacy Statement

In the course of the university operation, data is always an important resource of information which is use for management, planning, monitoring, improvement, research and evaluation of students in their academic performance and achievements. Long before the Data Privacy Act of 2012 has been born, data collection has been in existence without the consideration or awareness of existing policies and provisions. Since data is a critical resource for the operation of myAUPLifeBook and the university as a whole, it must be managed properly, collected securely and processed according to its purpose only.

Policy

myAUPLifeBook is committed to protecting the privacy and accuracy of your personally identifiable information to the extent possible, subject to provisions of Data Privacy Act of 2012. Other than as required by laws that guarantee public access to certain types of information, or in response to other legal instruments that authorize disclosure, personally identifiable information is not disclosed without your consent.

Information Collection and Use

myAUPLifebook handle with so much care and respect all personally identifiable information collected which includes: personal information, academic information, residence information and religious information as a student of AUP. These collected information provided with your consent is solely used for univeritys-related operation such as academic evaluation, financial operation and student services of Adventist University of the Philippines. In the forms presented to the users, fields marked with an "*" are required because that data is relevant to the infomation processing of the aforemention operations by the university.

Disclosure of Collected Information

myAUPLifeBook will not disclose or share, without your consent, personally identifiable information, except for certain explicit circumstances in which disclosure may be required by law and/or as part of the university fundamental operations. Your personally identifiable information will never be distributed or sold to third-party organizations.

Updating Personal Information

Every semester, myAUPLifeBook requires you to update your personal, residence, academic, religious and contact information as a student of AUP. Once you are officially enrolled, these information is updated to your profile. You have access to this information once you access the web application. If you have questions regarding your options to review and update/modify previously provided information, please login to your myAUPLifeBook account and file a request for such matter.

Policy Changes

This privacy policy has been created by myAUPLifeBook that will govern the privacy of its users. Any changes to this policy is automatically reflected in this webpage. You may submit inquiries about this policy to myauplifebook@aup.edu.ph.

Links to Other Websites

You may encounter links to other web sites of organizations not directly affiliated with myAUPLifeBook. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the information practices of external organizations. We highly recommend that you review the privacy statements of each external web site that collects personal information.